insights_auto
Mengapa GLB naik 8,00%?
Pelajari Lebih Lanjutchevron_right
GLB:LON
Glanbia plc
€21,60
arrow_upward
+8,00%(+1,60) 1 HR
2 Nov, 10.11.19 UTC · EUR
search
Semua simbol
| Simbol | Harga | Perubahan | Persentase Perubahan |
|---|
insights_autoMembuat insight teratas untuk GLB...
Pembukaan
€20,83
Tinggi
€21,60
Rendah
€20,00
Kapitalisasi pasar
5,44 M
Volume rata-rata
89,20 rb
Volume
554,00
Harga tinggi dalam 52 minggu terakhir
€25,60
Harga rendah dalam 52 minggu terakhir
€13,30
Saham beredar
296,05 jt
Jumlah karyawan
5 rb
Pembukaan
€20,83
Tinggi
€21,60
Rendah
€20,00
Kapitalisasi pasar
5,44 M
Volume rata-rata
89,20 rb
Volume
554,00
Harga tinggi dalam 52 minggu terakhir
€25,60
Harga rendah dalam 52 minggu terakhir
€13,30
Saham beredar
296,05 jt
Jumlah karyawan
5 rb
Artikel berita
Dari sumber web dan partner berita
Business Post
·
4 hari yang lalu
Glanbia leads Dublin gains as ECB decision lifts European stocks
Profil
Glanbia plc is an Irish multinational nutrition company that owns several consumer brands that produce products such as food supplements and ingredients businesses. Glanbia is headquartered in Kilkenny, Ireland with over 5,500 employees in over 30 countries around the world. Glanbia’s consumer brands and ingredients are sold or distributed in over 130 countries.
North America is the company’s largest market, and it also has a presence in Europe, Middle East, Asia-Pacific and Latin America. Glanbia's primary listing is on Euronext Dublin. Glanbia comprises three divisions: Glanbia Nutritionals, Glanbia Performance Nutrition and Joint Ventures.
Given the company's origins in the co-operative movement, farmer-suppliers of the company retain a significant interest in the company. Tirlán remains the largest shareholder in Glanbia plc. as of 2022 and retains the right to nominate a number of non-executive directors to the board of the company in line with their mutual Relationship Agreement. Wikipedia
Tentang Glanbia plc