insights_auto
Varför har CNM gått upp 2,02%?
Gå på djupetchevron_right
CNM:NYSE
Core & Main Inc
41,36 US$
arrow_upward
+2,02%(+0,82) 1 d
15 okt., 10:19:29 GMT−4 · USD
search
Alla symboler
| Symbol | Pris | Ändring | Ändring i procent |
|---|
insights_autoGenererar de viktigaste insikterna för CNM …
Öppen
40,93 US$
Högt
41,46 US$
Lågt
40,69 US$
Börsvärde
7,88 md
Genomsn. vol.
2,60 mn
Volym
113,33 tn
P/E-tal
17,08
52v högst
59,66 US$
52v lägst
39,42 US$
EPS
2,42 US$
Beta
0,91
Utestående aktier
184,19 mn
Antal anställda
6 tn
Öppen
40,93 US$
Högt
41,46 US$
Lågt
40,69 US$
Börsvärde
7,88 md
Genomsn. vol.
2,60 mn
Volym
113,33 tn
P/E-tal
17,08
52v högst
59,66 US$
52v lägst
39,42 US$
EPS
2,42 US$
Beta
0,91
Utestående aktier
184,19 mn
Antal anställda
6 tn
Nyheter och artiklar
Från webbkällor och nyhetspartner
Yahoo Finance
·
för 14 timmar sedan
Core & Main, Inc. (CNM) Stock Forecasts
ChartMill
·
för 1 dag sedan
Core & Main (NYSE:CNM): A Decent Value Stock Trading Below Industry Multiples
Profil
Core & Main, headquartered in St. Louis, Missouri, distributes products used for water, wastewater, storm drainage, and fire protection in the United States. Customers include municipalities, private water companies, and professional contractors. The company has 370 branch locations in 49 U.S. states, 60,000 customers, and sells 225,000 products.
In fiscal 2024, 67% of the company's sales were pipes, valves, and piping and plumbing fittings, 16% of the company's sales were products for storm drainage, 8% of the company's sales were products for fire protection, and 9% of the company's sales were products for water metering. In fiscal 2024, 42% of sales were from the municipal construction sector, 38% of sales were from the non-residential construction sector, and 20% of sales were from the residential construction sector.
The company is ranked 497th on the Fortune 500. Wikipedia
Om Core & Main Inc